Skip to Main Content
Accountability. Efficiency. Service.

Breadcrumb

State Use Services 

 

Services are listed in alphabetical order followed by the name and location of each Community Rehabilitation Facility that is able to produce or provide the service.

Assembly

  • Abilities Center, Rockford
  • Achievement Industries, Monmouth
  • Ada S. McKinley, Chicago
  • ARC Community Support Systems, Teutopolis
  • Aspire of Illinois, Bellwood
  • Association for Individual Development, Aurora
  • Avenues to Independence, Wheeling
  • Bridgeway Training Services, Galesburg
  • Career Development Center, Fairfield
  • Challenge Unlimited, Alton
  • Charleston Transitional Facility, Charleston
  • Chicago Association for Retarded Citizens, Chicago
  • Christian County Mental Health Association, Taylorville
  • Clay County Rehabilitation Center, Flora
  • Clearbrook, Rolling Meadows
  • Community Link, Breese
  • Coleman Tri-County Services, Shawneetown
  • Cornerstone Services, Joliet
  • Countryside Association, Palatine
  • Developmental Services Center, Champaign
  • El Valor, Chicago
  • FAYCO Enterprises, Vandalia
  • Five Star Industries, DuQuoin
  • Futures Unlimited, Pontiac
  • Glenkirk Vocational Training Center, Northbrook
  • Goodwill Industries of Central Illinois, Peoria
  • Habilitative Systems, Chicago
  • Helping Hand Rehabilitation Center, LaGrange
  • Horizon Industries, Peru
  • Illinois Valley Rehabilitation Center, Gillespie
  • Lambs Farm, Libertyville
  • Land of Lincoln Goodwill, Springfield
  • Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens, Robinson
  • Lester and Rosalie Anixter Center, Chicago
  • Macon Resources, Decatur
  • Moultrie County Beacon, Sullivan
  • New Opportunities, Madison
  • Northpointe Resources, Zion
  • Oak/Leyden Developmental Services, Oak Park
  • Occupational Development Center, Bloomington
  • Pioneer Center of McHenry County, McHenry
  • R.A.V.E., Anna
  • S.A.V.E., Belleville
  • Sertoma Centre, Alsip
  • Shelby County Community Services, Shelbyville
  • SHORE Training Center, Morton Grove
  • Southstar Services, Chicago Heights
  • Southwest Community Services, Tinley Park
  • Spectrum Vocational Services, Downers Grove
  • START, Murphysboro
  • St. Colletta's of Illinois, Tinley Park
  • TCRC, Tremont
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, Chicago
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, St. Anne
  • Trilogy, Inc., Chicago
  • United Cerebral Palsy of Land of Lincoln, Springfield

Binding/Books/Pamphlets

  • Association for Individual Development, Aurora

Back to Top

Case Management

  • Easter Seals Reaching for Adulthood Program, Oak Park

Clerical

  • Association for Individual Development, Aurora

Collating/Sorting

  • ARC Community Support Systems, Teutopolis
  • Aspire of Illinois, Bellwood
  • Assocation for Individual Development, Aurora
  • Bridgeway Training Services, Galesburg
  • Chicago Association for Retarded Citizens, Chicago
  • Clearbrook, Rolling Meadows
  • Countryside Association, Palatine
  • DeWitt County Human Resource Center, Clinton
  • Helping Hand Rehabilitation Center, LaGrange
  • Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens, Robinson
  • Lester and Rosalie Anixter Center, Chicago
  • New Opportunities, Madison
  • Northpointe Resources, Zion
  • Oak/Leyden Developmental Services, Oak Park
  • Occupational Development Center, Bloomington
  • S.A.V.E., Belleville
  • SHORE Training Center, Morton Grove
  • Skills, Moline
  • Southstar Services, Chicago Heights
  • Spectrum Vocational Services, Downers Grove
  • St. Colletta's of Illinois, Tinley Park

Compressing/Baling

  • Countryside Association, Palatine

Construction/Remodeling

  • Transitions NFP, Rock Island

Counting/Electronic Scale

  • SHORE Training Center, Morton Grove

Data Processing

  • Abilities Center, Rockford
  • Bridgeway Training Services, Galesburg

Developmental Training/Counseling

  • Abilities Center, Rockford
  • Chicago Lighthouse/Blind, Chicago
  • Easter Seals Reaching for Adulthood Program, Oak Park
  • Pilsen-Little Village, Chicago
  • Seguin Services, Cicero

Distribution Services

  • Rehabilitation Products and Services, Danville

Duplication/Imaging

  • Jewish Vocational Service, Chicago
  • Lester and Rosalie Anixter Center, Chicago
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, St. Anne

Back to Top

Employment Programs

  • Seguin Services, Cicero (Competitive, Supported)

Food Service

  • Kreider Services, Dixon
  • Kaskaskia Workshop, Centralia
  • Transitions NFP, Rock Island

Fulfillment

  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, Chicago
  • Glenkirk Vocational Training Center, Northbrook
  • SHORE Training Center, Morton Grove

Inspection

  • Chicago Association for Retarded Citizens, Chicago
  • Futures Unlimited, Pontiac
  • Helping Hand Rehabilitation Center, LaGrange

Back to Top

Janitorial/Building Maintenance

  • Ada S. McKinley, Chicago
  • ARC Community Support Systems, Teutopolis
  • ARC Industries, Rock Island
  • Aspire of Illinois, Bellwood
  • Association for Individual Development, Aurora
  • Challenge Unlimited, Alton
  • Clearbrook, Rolling Meadows
  • Coleman Tri-County Services, Shawneetown
  • Community Workshop & Training Center, Peoria
  • Cornerstone Services, Joliet
  • CRC Industries, Quincy
  • DeWitt County Human Resource Center, Clinton
  • Five Star Industries, DuQuoin
  • Franklin-Williamson Human Services, West Frankfort
  • Fulton County Rehabilitation Center, Canton
  • Gateway Services, Princeton
  • Habilitative Systems, Chicago
  • Hancock County Industries, Carthage
  • Human Resource Center of Edgar/Clark Counties, Paris
  • Illinois Growth Enterprises, Rockford
  • Illinois Valley Rehabilitation Center, Gillespie
  • Jewish Vocational Service, Chicago
  • Kankakee County Training Center, Bradley
  • Kaskaskia Workshop, Centralia, Centralia
  • Knox County Council for Developmental Disabilities, Galesburg
  • Kreider Services, Dixon
  • Land of Lincoln Goodwill, Springfield
  • Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Children, Robinson
  • Lester and Rosalie Anixter Center, Chicago
  • Logan-Mason Rehabilitation Center, Lincoln
  • Macon Resources, Decatur
  • Malcolm Eaton Enterprises, Freeport
  • M.A.P. Training Center, Karnak
  • Oak/Leyden Developmental Services, Oak Park
  • Occupational Development Center, Bloomington
  • O. H. Industries, Sycamore
  • PARC, Peoria
  • Pioneer Center of McHenry County, McHenry
  • Rehabilitation Products & Services, Danville
  • S.A.V.E., Belleville
  • Sertoma Centre, Alsip
  • Shelby County Community Services, Shelbyville
  • Skills, Moline
  • Southstar Services, Chicago Heights
  • Southwest Community Services, Tinley Park
  • SPARC Vocational Services, Springfield
  • START, Murphysboro
  • TCRC, Tremont
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, Chicago
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, St. Anne
  • Transitions NFP, Rock Island
  • Village of Progress, Oregon
  • Wabash Area Vocational Enterprises, Mt. Carmel

Laundry Service

  • CRC Industries, Quincy

Lawn/Grounds Maintenance

  • ARC Community Support Systems, Teutopolis
  • DeWitt County Human Resource Center, Clinton
  • Hancock County Industries, Carthage
  • Illinois Growth Enterprises, Rockford
  • Illinois Valley Rehabilitation Center, Gillespie
  • Knox County Council for Developmental Disabilities, Galesburg
  • Kreider Services, Dixon
  • Logan-Mason Rehabilitation Center, Lincoln
  • Rehabilitation Products & Services, Danville
  • Seguin Services, Cicero
  • Skills, Moline
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, St. Anne
  • Transitions NFP, Rock Island
  • Wabash Area Vocational Enterprises, Mt. Carmel

Back to Top

Mailing/Shipping Services

  • Achievement Industries, Monmouth
  • Ada S. McKinley, Chicago
  • ARC Community Support Systems, Teutopolis
  • ARC Industries, Rock Island
  • Aspire of Illinois, Bellwood
  • Association for Individual Development, Aurora
  • Career Development Center, Fairfield
  • CCAR Industries, Charleston
  • Chicago Association for Retarded Citizens, Chicago
  • Clearbrook, Rolling Meadows
  • Community Link, Breese
  • Cornerstone Services, Joliet
  • Countryside Association, Palatine
  • CRC Industries, Quincy
  • Developmental Services Center, Champaign
  • DeWitt County Human Resource Center, Clinton
  • Futures Unlimited, Pontiac
  • Goodwill Industries of Central Illinois, Peoria
  • Habilitative Systems, Chicago
  • Illinois Valley Industries, Morris
  • Jewish Vocational Service, Chicago
  • Kankakee County Training Center, Bradley
  • Lambs Farm, Libertyville
  • Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens, Robinson
  • Lester and Rosalie Anixter Center, Chicago
  • Malcolm Eaton Enterprises, Freeport
  • Northpointe Resources, Zion
  • Oak/Leyden Developmental Services, Oak Park
  • Occupational Developmental Services, Bloomington
  • Pioneer Center of McHenry County, McHenry
  • S.A.V.E., Belleville
  • SHORE Training Center, Morton Grove
  • Skills, Moline
  • Southwest Community Services, Tinley Park
  • SPARC Vocational Services, Springfield
  • St. Colletta's of Illinois, Tinley Park
  • TCRC, Tremont
  • Trilogy, Chicago

Medical Transcription

  • Bridgeway Training Services

Metalworking/Metal Products

  • ARC Community Support Systems, Teutopolis
  • Bridgeway Training Services, Galesburg
  • CCAR Industries, Charleston
  • Futures Unlimited, Pontiac
  • Streator Unlimited, Streator

Microfilm/Microfiche Services

  • Association for Individual Development, Aurora
  • Lester and Rosalie Anixter Center, Chicago
  • START, Murphysboro

Packaging Services

  • Abilities Center, Rockford
  • Achievement Industries, Monmouth
  • Ada S. McKinley, Chicago
  • ARC Community Support Systems, Teutopolis
  • ARC Industries, Rock Island
  • Aspire of Illinois, Bellwood
  • Avenues to Independence, Wheeling
  • Bridgeway Training Services, Galesburg
  • CCAR Industries, Charleston
  • Chicago Association for Retarded Citizens, Chicago
  • Chicago Lighthouse/Blind, Chicago
  • Clearbrook, Rolling Meadows
  • Community Link, Breese
  • Cornerstone Services, Joliet
  • Countryside Association, Palatine
  • Developmental Services Center, Champaign
  • El Valor, Chicago
  • FAYCO Enterprises, Vandalia
  • Glenkirk Vocational Training Center, Northbrook
  • Goodwill Industries of Central Illinois, Peoria
  • Habilitative Systems, Chicago
  • Hancock County Industries, Carthage
  • Horizon Industries, Peru
  • Illinois Growth Enterprises, Rockford
  • Illinois Valley Industries, Morris
  • Illinois Valley Rehabilitation Center, Gillespie
  • Kankakee County Training Center, Bradley
  • Kaskaskia Workshop, Centralia
  • Lambs Farm, Libertyville
  • Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens, Robinson
  • Lester and Rosalie Anixter Center, Chicago
  • New Opportunities, Madison
  • Northpointe Resources, Zion
  • Oak/Leyden Developmental Services, Oak Park
  • Occupational Development Center, Bloomington
  • Pioneer Center of McHenry County, McHenry
  • S.A.V.E., Belleville
  • Sertoma Centre, Alsip
  • Shelby County Community Services, Shelbyville
  • SHORE Training Center, Morton Grove
  • Southstar Services, Chicago Heights
  • Southwest Community Services, Tinley Park
  • SPARC Vocational Services, Springfield
  • Spectrum Vocational Services, Downers Grove
  • St. Colletta's of Illinois, Tinley Park
  • Streator Unlimited, Streator
  • TCRC, Tremont
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, Chicago
  • Thresholds Rehabilitation Industries, St. Anne
  • Trilogy, Chicago
  • Wabash Area Vocational Enterprises, Mt. Carmel

Paratransit Transportation

  • Gateway Services, Princeton

Printing

  • Transitions NFP, Rock Island

Product Finishing/Painting

  • R.A.V.E., Anna
  • SHORE Training Center, Morton Grove

Back to Top

Recycling/Salvaging/Shredding

  • ARC Industries, Rock Island
  • Avenues to Independence, Wheeling
  • Clearbrook, Rolling Meadows
  • Developmental Services Center, Champaign
  • DeWitt County Human Resource Center, Clinton
  • Hope Industries, Rockford
  • Northpointe Resources, Zion
  • Pioneer Center of McHenry County, McHenry
  • Skills, Moline
  • Southwest Community Services, Tinley Park
  • START, Murphysboro
  • United Cerebral Palsy of Land of Lincoln, Springfield

Rework/Kitting

  • Clearbrook, Rolling Meadows
  • Helping Hand Rehabilitation Center, LaGrange

Scanning

  • Abilities Center, Rockford

Screenprinting/Heat Transfers

  • JDWI Screenprinting, Galena
  • Spectrum Vocational Services, Downers Grove

Secure Document Destruction

  • Habilitative Systems, Chicago

Services for Blind People

  • Chicago Lighthouse/Blind, Chicago

Sewing

  • Association for Individual Development, Aurora
  • Chicago Association for Retarded Citizens, Chicago
  • FAYCO Enterprises, Vandalia
  • JDWI Screenprinting, Galena
  • R.A.V.E., Anna
  • Southstar Services, Chicago Heights
  • Trinity Services, Joliet

Transcription

  • Abilities Center, Rockford
  • Bridgeway Training Services, Galesburg

Video Production

  • Abilities Center, Rockford

Warehousing

  • CCAR Industries, Charleston
  • FAYCO Enterprises, Vandalia
  • Jewish Vocational Service, Chicago
  • Kankakee County Training Center, Bradley

Woodworking/Wood Products

  • Achievement Industries, Monmouth
  • Bridgeway Training Services, Galesburg
  • Illinois Valley Rehabilitation Center, Gillespie
  • Moultrie County Beacon, Sullivan, Inc.
  • Wabash Area Vocational Enterprises, Mt. Carmel

Back to Top