Thursday, August 15 - Republican Day

Thursday, August 15

Illinois Republicans host special guests on this day.

Highlights

  • Cattle & Sheep Shows

 

 Grandstand Events for Thursday, August 15th, 2019

  • Old Dominion
    Thursday, August 15, 2019 8:00 PM
    Gates open 1 hour prior to the concert.
    Old Dominion
    VIPit*TrackTier1Tier2Tier3
    $60$40$40$35$30
    **Stage Side Pre-Show Party $30

 Daily Events

TimeEventLocation
8:00 AMJersey ShowLivestock Center
8:00 AMIllinois Jersey Cattle Club Futurity ShowLivestock Center
9:00 AMHampshire ShowSheep Barn
9:00 AMGuernsey ShowJunior Livestock Building
9:00 AMSociety Horse ShowColiseum
10:00 AMFloriculture ShowEmmerson Building Annex
10:00 AMHoneyHobbies, Arts & Crafts Building
10:00 AMHoney Kid ChefHobbies, Arts & Crafts Building
10:00 AMNew Jerusalem SingersIllinois Building
10:30 AMFishing ClinicConservation World
10:30 AMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
11:00 AMKim Sheahan - StorytellerKids Korner
11:00 AMBlacksmith DemonstrationsConservation World
11:00 AMDr. SwingIllinois Building
11:30 AMHenson Robinson ZooKids Korner
11:30 AMMonarch Butterfly ReleaseConservation World
12:00 PMKim Sheahan - StorytellerKids Korner
12:00 PMMain Dish Using PorkHobbies, Arts & Crafts Building
12:00 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
12:00 PMPaul Bunyan Lumberjack ShowConservation World
12:00 PMHarness RacingGrandstand
12:00 PMMusicMiller Lite Tent
12:00 PMMusicCoors Light Tent
12:00 PML&M GymnasticsIllinois Building
12:00 PMSociety Horse ShowColiseum
12:30 PMHenson Robinson ZooKids Korner
12:30 PMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
12:30 PMRobert SampsonAg Tent
12:30 PMGreg RichardsAg Tent
1:00 PMSushi RollApex Stage
1:00 PMThe Alley CatsEthnic Village
1:00 PMAli Nicole BrowningLincoln Stage
1:00 PMOne Foot InMain Street Stage
1:00 PMLowder & ManningGrand Central Stage
1:00 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
1:00 PMAllan Adcock - Ventiloquist / MagicKids Korner
1:00 PMOxford ShowSheep Barn
1:00 PMAyrshire ShowJunior Livestock Building
1:30 PMWaterloo German BandEthnic Village
1:30 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
1:30 PMKim Petzing - StorytellerKids Korner
1:30 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
2:00 PMWilliam Mitchell IL Stage HypnotistsLincoln Stage
2:00 PMThe Amazing DobermansThrillville
2:00 PMThe Rockin Rob ShowKids Korner
2:00 PMBrown Swiss ShowLivestock Center
2:00 PMBlacksmith DemonstrationsConservation World
2:00 PMGrandparent/Grandchild ContestIllinois Building
2:00 PMCrop of the Day DemoAg Tent
2:30 PMTeam Big AirThrillville
2:30 PMAmanda TorpGrand Central Stage
2:30 PMAllan Adcock - Ventriloquist / MagicKids Korner
2:30 PMWorld Record Balloon Stunt ShowAg Tent
3:00 PMThe Alley CatsApex Stage
3:00 PMMiranda CoyLincoln Stage
3:00 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
3:00 PMKim Petzing - StorytellerKids Korner
3:00 PMPumpkin ContestHobbies, Arts & Crafts Building
3:00 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
3:00 PMPaul Bunyan Lumberjack ShowConservation World
3:00 PMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
3:00 PMGreg RichardsAg Tent
3:15 PMJustin Cooper, Farm to Table FoodHobbies, Arts & Crafts
3:30 PMKasey BurtonApex Stage
3:30 PMDef LeprechaunEthnic Village
3:30 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
3:30 PMThe Rockin Rob ShowKids Korner
3:30 PMRobert SampsonAg Tent
4:00 PMWilliam Mitchell IL Stage HypnotistsLincoln Stage
4:00 PMWorld Record Balloon Stunt ShowMain Street Stage
4:00 PMNicotine PoeticGrand Central Stage
4:00 PMProfessor Longhair's Magic ShowKids Korner
4:00 PMColumbia ShowSheep Barn
4:00 PMLongmeyer BandMiller Lite Tent
4:15 PMJeremy Magaron Bee Keeping FunHobbies, Arts & Crafts
4:30 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
4:30 PMKim Petzing - StorytellerKids Korner
4:30 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
4:45 PMThe Alley CatsMain Street Stage
5:00 PMTeam Big AirThrillville
5:00 PMDog House Daisy BandMain Street Stage
5:00 PMThe Rockin Rob ShowKids Korner
5:00 PMMonarch Butterfly ReleaseConservation World
5:00 PMBlacksmith DemonstrationsConservation World
5:00 PMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
5:00 PMMadd Hoss JacksonBud Light Tent
5:00 PMBlack VelvetLincoln Stage
5:00 PMBorderlineCoors Light Tent
5:00 PMGreg RichardsAg Tent
5:30 PMThe Amazing DobermansThrillville
5:30 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
5:30 PMProfessor Longhair's Magic ShowKids Korner
6:00 PMJoe Zaklan BandApex Stage
6:00 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
6:00 PMPaul Bunyan Lumberjack ShowConservation World
6:00 PMRobert SampsonAg Tent
6:30 PMTeam Big AirThrillville
6:30 PMThe Alley CatsGrand Central Stage
6:30 PMSociety Horse ShowColiseum
7:00 PMThe BraziLionairesEthnic Village
7:00 PMWilliam Mitchell IL Stage HypnotistsLincoln Stage
7:00 PMThe Amazing DobermansThrillville
7:00 PMRobert SampsonAg Tent
7:30 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
7:30 PMBlacktop MojoGrand Central Stage
7:45 PMThe Alley CatsLincoln Stage
8:00 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
8:00 PMOld Dominion with Restless Heart and Ryan GriffinGrandstand
8:30 PMBrat PackMiller Lite Tent
9:00 PMWreckless WhiskeyBud Light Tent
9:00 PMSushi RollCoors Light Tent