Sunday, August 18 - Family Day

Sunday, August 18

The general admission price is lowered to $5 per adult to encourage more families to enjoy the last day of the fair.

Highlights

  • Abe's Amble
  • Powerlight Music Festival
  • Pee Wee Pig Show
  • ARCA Auto Racing
​​​​​

 Daily Events

TimeEventLocation
8:00 AMTunis Sheep Club ShowSheep Barn
9:00 AMMiniature Horse ShowLivestock Center
9:00 AMLutheran Church ServicesIllinois Building
10:30 AMFishing ClinicConservation World
10:30 AMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
10:30 AMChurches of ChristIllinois Building
11:00 AMThe Rockin Rob ShowKids Korner
11:00 AMChili Cook-OffThe Shed
11:00 AMFly Fishing ClinicConservation World
11:00 AMBlacksmith DemonstrationsConservation World
11:30 AMKim Petzing - StorytellerKids Korner
11:30 AMMonarch Butterfly ReleaseConservation World
12:00 PMPowerlight Fest - Hope Church Prayer & WorshipLincoln Stage
12:00 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
12:00 PMAllan Adcock - Ventriloquist / MagicKids Korner
12:00 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
12:00 PMBench Press/DeadliftGrand Central Stage
12:00 PMPaul Bunyan Lumberjack ShowConservation World
12:00 PMBlack VelvetEthnic Village
12:00 PMElvis HimselvisMiller Lite Tent
12:00 PMMusicCoors Light Tent
12:00 PMSteel Creek BandThe Shed
12:30 PMMuzzarilli Theatrical Deaf PuppetsKids Korner
12:30 PMWilliam Mitchell IL Stage HypnotistsAg Tent
12:30 PMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
1:00 PMThe Alley CatsEthnic Village
1:00 PMPowerlight Fest - Tom GollyLincoln Stage
1:00 PMTeam Big AirThrillville
1:00 PMRyman's WayMain Street Stage
1:00 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
1:00 PMThe Rockin Rob ShowKids Korner
1:00 PMSwine Pee-Wee ShowSwine Barn
1:00 PMChampaign FreightBud Light Tent
1:30 PMIllinois Prairie Clogging AssociationEthnic Village
1:30 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
1:30 PMKim Petzing - StorytellerKids Korner
1:30 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
1:30 PMFly Fishing ClinicConservation World
1:30 PMGreg RichardsAg Tent
2:00 PMThe Amazing DobermansThrillville
2:00 PMMuzzarilli Theatrical Deaf PuppetsKids Korner
2:00 PMMason DixieConservation World
2:00 PMHorse PullColiseum
2:00 PMBlacksmith DemonstrationsConservation World
2:00 PMPaul Bunyan Lumberjack ShowConservation World
2:10 PMPowerlight Fest - AdelaideLincoln Stage
2:30 PMAllan Adcock - Ventriloquist / MagicKids Korner
2:30 PMWorld Record Balloon Stunt ShowAg Tent
3:00 PMSwift Swine Pig RacingThrillville
3:00 PMThe Rockin Rob ShowKids Korner
3:00 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
3:00 PMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
3:00 PMGreg RichardsAg Tent
3:30 PMFleming Academy of Performing ArtsEthnic Village
3:30 PMPowerlight Fest - Great RomanceLincoln Stage
3:30 PMTeam Big AirThrillville
3:30 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
3:30 PMMuzzarilli Theatrical Deaf PuppetsKids Korner
4:00 PMThe BygonesApex Stage
4:00 PMThe Amazing DobermansThrillville
4:00 PMWorld Record Balloon Stunt ShowMain Street Stage
4:00 PMKim Petzing - StorytellerKids Korner
4:00 PMWilliam Mitchell IL Stage HypnotistsAg Tent
4:00 PMPaul Bunyan Lumberjack ShowConservation World
4:00 PMBrushvilleCoors Light Tent
4:30 PMKevin Lucas ExperienceEthnic Village
4:30 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
4:30 PMSunshyne the Clown & Tim the TwisterKids Korner
4:30 PMFishing ClinicConservation World
4:30 PMFly Fishing ClinicConservation World
4:45 PMThe Alley CatsMain Street Stage
5:00 PMPowerlight Fest - Aaron ColeLincoln Stage
5:00 PMTeam Big AirThrillville
5:00 PMImpaKt BandMain Street Stage
5:00 PMAllan Adcock - Ventriloquist / MagicKids Korner
5:00 PMMonarch Butterfly ReleaseConservation World
5:00 PMBlacksmith DemonstrationsConservation World
5:00 PMAmerican Chemical Society DemonstrationsConservation World
5:00 PMNCRBud Light Tent
5:00 PMLick CreekMiller Lite Tent
5:00 PMGreg RichardsAg Tent
5:30 PMSpringfield International Folk DancersEthnic Village
5:30 PMThe Amazing DobermansThrillville
5:30 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
5:30 PMKim Petzing - StorytellerKids Korner
6:00 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
6:00 PMWilliam Mitchell IL Stage HypnotistsAg Tent
6:00 PMPaul Bunyan Lumberjack ShowConservation World
6:30 PMPowerlight Fest - Manic DriveLincoln Stage
6:30 PMTeam Big AirThrillville
6:30 PMThe Alley CatsGrand Central Stage
7:00 PMThe Suburban MysticsEthnic Village
7:00 PMThe Amazing DobermansThrillville
7:30 PMSwifty Swine Pig RacingThrillville
8:00 PMPowerlight Fest - MandisaLincoln Stage
8:00 PMHigh Dive ShowCentral & Main
8:00 PMReba McEntire with Rachel WammackGrandstand